Feeds:
Posts
Comments

bored to death~

working life is rather slack, but very very very boring.. haha how i wish i could see more friends around my Plaza Singapura.

( i’ll be at the VISA redemption counter, look for me if you wanna redeem the tickets to Youth Olympic Games (YOG) opening ceremony !)

however, there are certain perks as well, being at work actually helps me save up quite a bit, and doing what i love most– people watching! hahaha~

am hoping for a ipod charger now! my hp battery is running low, i seriously cannot survive without a hp man..

signing off

Vodpod videos no longer available.

another great music video by Jay-Z ( featuring Alicia Keys) .

Can’t Smile Without You~

My Eyes have seen the Glory of the cups at White Hart Lane,

My Eyes have seen the Glory of the cups at White Hart Lane,

My Eyes have seen the Glory of the cups at White Hart Lane and the Spurs go marching on.

Glory Glory Tottenham Hotspur,

Glory Glory Tottenham Hotspur,

Glory Glory Tottenham Hotspur and the Spurs go marching on.

🙂

Oh my.. how?!

Couldnt resist the temptation to get an ipod touch!

its only 287 dollars!

1) So nice!

2) So sleek!

3) So user friendly!

i see no reason to not buy.. but why m i still hesitating! haiyo..

This feeling suck man!

Simple yet fun..

Happy birthday tham..

LOL.. had steamboat tgt, finally a time for me to catch up with friends, after a straight two weeks of

work.

Above is one who always claims to be the world’s top model. ( bdae girl as well)

Had an enjoyable time.

P.S even hit someone’s birthday cake with my slipper.  😡 felt rather bad and sorry about that.

We were once young..

i was browsing through the albums in my com and chanced upon this phto.

oh.. so young and demure..

LOL.

now, we look like this

M. A. G. aka S. H. E.

Fun moments during breakout sessions at work.

Yea… thats merely some.

To be continued…